Little Innoscents- Ylang Ylang Pure Essential Oil


Shop Now, Enjoy Now, Pay Over Time.

Get what you want now and pay for it with fortnightly repayments. There's no interest or transaction fees to pay and your order is shipped out straight away. How good is that?!

Here's How It Works:

  • Select Afterpay at the checkout

  • Get instant approval

  • Pay fortnightly across 4 instalments
What Do I Need To Use Afterpay?
  • A Visa or MasterCard credit or debit card
  • To be 18 years of age or over
  • To be living in Australia
Details

Afterpay customers will pay for their orders in 4 equal fortnightly payments. If you fail to make a payment on the due date, you will be charged a late payment fee of $10 and an additional $7 fee will be charged if your payment remains overdue a week later.
For full terms and conditions, take a look at https://www.afterpay.com.au/terms/

This Product is : IN STOCK

PRICE: $20.00

Quantity

Description

Quality 100% pure essential oil.

Botanical Name: Cananga Odorata
Common Name: Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

Properties:
Antidepressant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, hypotensive, and sedative.

Mind & Spirit:
Balancing, normalizing, uplifting aids with clarity and calming.

Benefits:
This sweet smelling and delicate fragrance makes it a big winner for many essential oil lovers.
It fights depression and relaxes both the body and soul, thereby driving away anxiety, sadness, and chronic stress. Its uplifting effect on mood induces feelings of joy and hope, promoting relaxation.

It is also good for people suffering from insomnia, fatigue, frigidity and other stress related conditions. It is extremely effective in maintaining moisture and oil balance of the skin and keeps the skin looking hydrated and smooth.
This Essential Oil blends well Lavender, Rosewood and Sandalwood.
Hint: A few drops of Ylang Ylang Essential Oil in the bath with lavender will make an excellent relaxing bath treat.

0 out of 5

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Little Innoscents- Ylang Ylang Pure Essential Oil”